Program Committees

Program Committee of the Main Track:

  • Shaukat Ali, Simula Research Laboratory, NOR
  • Eduardo Almeida, Federal University of Bahia, BRA
  • Juliana Alves Pereira, Pontifical Catholic University of Rio de Janeiro, BRA
  • Paolo Arcaini, National Institute of Informatics, JPN
  • David Benavides, University of Seville, ESP
  • Thorsten Berger, Chalmers University, SWE
  • Jan Bosch, Chalmers University, SWE
  • Carlos Cetina, Universidad San Jorge, ESP
  • Loek Cleophas, TU Eindhoven, The Netherlands & Stellenbosch University, ZAF
  • Myra Cohen, Iowa State University, USA
  • Thelma Elita Colanzi, State University of Maringá, BRA
  • Philippe Collet, Université Côte d’Azur, FRA
  • Xavier Devroey, University of Namur, BEL
  • José A. Galindo, University of Seville, ESP
  • Paul Grünbacher, Johannes Kepler University Linz, AUT
  • Jacob Krüger, Ruhr-University Bochum, DEU
  • Axel Legay, UCLouvain, BEL
  • Malte Lochau, University of Siegen, DEU
  • Roberto Lopez-Herrejon, ETS Montréal, CAN
  • Tomi Männistö, University of Helsinki, FIN
  • Jabier Martinez, Tecnalia, ESP
  • Mohammad Reza Mousavi, King’s College London, GBR
  • Edson OliveiraJr, State University of Maringá, BRA
  • Gilles Perrouin, University of Namur, BEL
  • Rick Rabiser, Johannes Kepler University Linz, AUT
  • Iris Reinhartz-Berger, University of Haifa, ISR
  • Ina Schäfer, Technische Universität Braunschweig, DEU
  • Klaus Schmid, University of Hildesheim, DEU
  • Christa Schwanninger, Siemens Healthcare, DEU
  • Daniel Strüber, Chalmers University, SWE
  • Leopoldo Teixeira, Federal University of Pernambuco, BRA
  • Maurice ter Beek, CNR-ISTI Pisa, ITA
  • Thomas Thüm, University of Ulm, DEU
  • Silvia Regina Vergilio, Federal University of Paraná, BRA
  • Michael Vierhauser, Johannes Kepler University Linz, AUT
  • Franz Wotawa, TU Graz, AUT
  • Tewfik Ziadi, Sorbonne University, FRA

Artifact Committee of the Main Track:

  • Thiago do Nascimento Ferreira, University of Michigan-Flint, USA
  • Clemens Dubslaff, TU Dresden, DEU
  • José A. Galindo, University of Seville, ESP
  • Lea Gerling, University of Hildesheim, DEU
  • Michael Lienhardt, ONERA, Palaiseau, Frau
  • Ivan Machado, Federal University of Bahia, BRA
  • Kristof Meixner, TU Wien, AUT
  • Gabriela Michelon, Johannes Kepler University Linz, AUT
  • Luca Paolini, University of Turin, ITA

Program Committee of the Demonstrations, and Tools Track:

  • Hugo Araujo, King’s College London, GBR
  • Christopher Bull, Newcastle University, GBR
  • Rafael Capilla, Universidad Rey Juan Carlos Madrid, ESP
  • Diego Cedrim, Amazon
  • Ruzanna Chitchyan, University of Bristol, GBR
  • Leonardo Da Silva Sousa, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
  • Diego Damasceno, Radboud University, NLD
  • Barbara Gallina, Mälardalen University, SWE
  • Dirk Mutig, Siemens
  • Tsuneo Nakanishi, Kyushu University, JPN
  • Elena Navarro, University of Castilla-La Mancha, ESP
  • Joost Noppen, British Telecom, GBR

Program Committee of the Industrial Systems and Software Product Lines Track:

  • Alessandra Bagnato, Softeam Software, FRA
  • Martin Becker, Fraunhofer IESE Kaiserslautern, DEU
  • Thorsten Berger, Ruhr-University Bochum, DEU
  • Goetz Botterweck, Lero, Trinity College Dublin, IRL
  • Deepak Dhungana, FH Krems, AUT
  • Sebastien Gerard, CEA, LIST, FRA
  • Iris Groher, Johannes Kepler University Linz, AUT
  • Paul Grünbacher, Johannes Kepler University Linz, AUT
  • Sten Grüner, ABB Corporate Research Germany, DEU
  • Albert Haag, PMH, DEU
  • Jean-Marc Jézéquel, University of Rennes, FRA
  • Leticia Montalvillo, Ikerlan Research Centre, ESP
  • Johannes Noppen, British Telecom, GBR
  • Luisa Rincón, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, COL
  • Mehrdad Saadatmand, RISE SICS Västerås, SWE
  • Richard Taupe, Siemens, AUT
  • Juha Tiihonen, Variantum, FIN
  • Juha-Pekka Tolvanen, MetaCase, FIN
  • Hironori Washizaki, Waseda University, JPN

Doctoral Symposium Track:

  • Rafael Capilla, University Madrid, ESP
  • Philippe Collet, Université Côte d’Azur – CNRS/I3S, FRA
  • Oscar Diaz, University of the Basque Country, ESP
  • Malte Lochau, University of Siegen, DEU
  • Roberto Lopez-Herrejon, ETS Montreal, CAN
  • Natsuko Noda, Shibaura Institute of Technology, JPN
  • Rick Rabiser, Johannes Kepler University Linz, AUT
  • Iris Reinhartz-Berger, University of Haifa, ISR
  • Christoph Seidl, IT University of Copenhagen, DNK
  • Leopoldo Teixeira, Federal University of Pernambuco, BRA
  • Maurice ter Beek, CNR-ISTI Pisa, ITA
  • Thomas Thüm, University of Ulm, DEU
  • Mahsa Varshosaz, IT University of Copenhagen, DNK

Challenge Solutions Track:

  • Shaukat Ali, Simula Research Laboratory, NOR
  • Paolo Aracaini, National Institute of Informatics, JPN
  • Mikaela Cashman, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
  • Diego Damasceno, Radboud University, NLD
  • Xavier Devroey, University of Namur, BEL
  • Lea Gerling, University of Hildesheim, DEU
  • Stefania Gnesi, CNR-ISTI Pisa, ITA
  • Jabier Martinez, Tecnalia, ESP
  • Raffaela Mirandola, Politecnico di Milano, ITA
  • Clement Quinton, University of Lille, FRA
  • Laura Semini, University of Pisa, ITA
  • Paul Temple, University of Namur, BEL

Journal-First Track:

  • Mikaela Cashman, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
  • Loek Cleophas, Eindhoven University of Technology, NLD
  • Laurence Duchien, University of Lille, FRA
  • Lea Gerling, University of Hildesheim, DEU
  • Stefania Gnesi, CNR-ISTI Pisa, ITA
  • Antonio Manuel Gutierrez, LIT CPL Lab, AUT
  • Eduard Kamburjan, University of Oslo, NOR
  • Claudia Maria Lima Werner, UFRJ Rio de Janeiro, BRA
  • Mohammad Reza Mousavi, King’s College London, GBR
  • Edson OliveiraJr, State University of Maringá, BRA
  • Christoph Seidl, IT University of Copenhagen, DNK
  • Mahsa Varshosaz, IT University of Copenhagen, DNK